About
Advance Program
Invited Speakers
Call for Papers
Important Dates
Accepted Papers
Program Committee
Officers
Conference Venue
Registration
Hotel Information
Travel Information
Since 1995

 

Maintained and
Sponsored by

Technical Program Committee

Ehab Al-Shaer (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA)
Alessandr Armando (University of Genova & Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Swiss)
Barbara Carminati (University of Insubria, Italy)
Yuan Cheng (California State University Sacramento, USA)
Omar Chowdhury (University of Iowa, USA)
Mauro Conti (University of Padua, Italy)
Jason Crampton (Royal Holloway, University of London, UK)
Bruno Crispo (University of Trento, Italy)
José Maria de Fuentes (UC3M Computer Security Lab, Spain)
Roberto Di Pietro (Bell Labs, USA)
Isao Echizen (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
Elena Ferrari (University of Insubria, Italy)
Philip W. L. Fong (University of Calgary, Canada)
Gregory Gutin (Royal Holloway, University of London, UK)
Weili Han (Fudan University, China)
Hannes Hartenstein (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
Urs Hengartner (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Hongxin Hu (Clemson University, USA)
Wei Jiang (Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA)
James Joshi (University of Pittsburgh, USA)
Murat Kantarcioglu (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
Ghassan Karame (NEC Laboratories Europe, Germany)
Adam J. Lee (University of Pittsburgh, USA)
Jingwei Li (University Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Peng Liu (Pennsylvania State University, USA)
Jorge Lobo (ICREA and Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Brazil)
Javier Lopez (University of Malaga, Spain)
Charles Morisset (Newcastle University, UK)
Mohamed Nabeel (Qatar Computing Research Institute, Qatar)
Melek Önen (Eurecom, France)
Jun Pang (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Indrakshi Ray (Colorado State University, USA)
Bharath Kumar Samanthula (Montclair State University, USA)
Florian Schaub (University of Michigan, USA)
Sean Smith (Dartmouth College, USA)
Scott Stoller (Stony Brook University, USA)
Anna Cinzia Squicciarini (Penn State University, USA)
Shamik Sural (IIT Kharagpur, India)
Bhavani Thuraisingham (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
Jaideep Vaidya (Rutgers University, USA)
Ting Yu (Qatar Computing Research Institute, Qatar)
Ziming Zhao (Arizona State University, USA)


Blue Sky Track Program Committee

Elisa Bertino (Purdue University, USA)
Philip W. Fong (University of Calgary, Canada)
Xinyi Huang (Fujian Normal University, China)
Ninghui Li (Purdue University, USA)
Surya Nepal (CSIRO, Australia)
Ravi Sandhu (University of Texas at San Antonio, USA)
Bhavani Thuraisingham (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)


Copyright (c) ACM SACMAT All rights reserved.